Eczema Suggested Treatment
Price: $145.15
Olive Leaf Extract
Price: $30.75
B-Complex (Liquid)
Price: $55.00
Slippery Elm
Price: $43.00
Tea Tree Oil [Skin] has been referred to as “the wonder from Down Under.� It comes from the melaleuca tree, which is native to Australia and has long been used by the Aborigines. Legend has it the tree was first introduced to Europeans by Captain Cook, who made tea from the leaves while on a voyage to Australia. The oil is extracted from the tree’s leaves through a special distillation process. The trees do not need to be harvested in order for their oil to be extracted; in fact, some trees have provided oil for over 60 years. Tea tree’s beneficial properties make it a popular ingredient in shampoos, creams, skin cleansers and other external cosmetic applications. The compounds in tea tree oil benefit the skin and are non-irritating. The oil contains several important compounds, including terpines, cymones, pinines, terpinen-4-ol, sesquiterpenes and sesquiterpene alcohols.
Tea tree oil is recommended for external use only in poultices and other skin-cleansing applications.
Recommended Usage: For external use only in poultices and other skin cleansing applications.
Ingredients: Pure oil of the Australian Tea Tree (Melaleuca alternifolia).
Notes: Keep out of eyes and nose and out of the reach of children. This bottle was sealed for your protection. Use only if tamper evident neck seal is intact.
Miscellaneous Information: 1 - 5 Fluid oz Bottle
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED THE STATEMENTS CONTAINED HEREIN HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. IN THIS PLANT'S DATABASE FILE IS INTENDED FOR EDUCATION, ENTERTAINMENT, AND INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY. THIS INFORMATION IS NOT INTENDED TO BE USED TO DIAGNOSE, PRESCRIBE, OR REPLACE PROPER MEDICAL CARE. THE PLANT DESCRIBED WHEREIN IS NOT INTENDED TO TREAT, CURE, DIAGNOSE, METIGATE, OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.
[201] Error Acessing Database